とうほうのうた | Touhou no Uta

Touhou no Uta (also known as “2hu no uta” and “MiniComp Show”) is a monthly livestream where Comp is there as “voice of the heavens”. It’s a karaoke show where different guests each time (people from popular Touhou circles) sing songs in the DAM karaoke service.

It’s broadcasted on Touhou Doujin Music Distribution’s YouTube channel.

Episode 1
Guest: ichigo, Kisida (Kisida Kyodan)
YouTube

  1. Akeboshi Rocket [Kisida Kyodan]
  2. Necro-Fantasia [Kisida Kyodan]
  3. Sakkyun Light [Sekkenya]
  4. 7th Trigger [UVERworld]
  5. Gurenge [LiSA]
  6. GATE -Sore wa Akatsuki no you ni- [Kisida Kyodan]

Episode 2
Guest: Ayaponzu*, Ayo, kaztora (Shinra-Bansho)
YouTube

  1. Kyoukyou no Fortunate Polka [Shinra-Bansho]
  2. Witches’Night [TAMAONSEN]
  3. Gensou no Satellite
  4. Hare Hare Yukai [Haruhi Suzumiya]
  5. Sobakasu [JUDY AND MARY]
  6. Itazura Sensation [Shinra-Bansho]

Episode 3
Guest: Sorane, katsu (DiGiTAL WiNG)
YouTube

  1. Paranoia [DiGiTAL WiNG]
  2. Machibito wa Kozu.
  3. Tsuki ni Murakumo Hana ni Kaze [Yuuhei Satellite]
  4. Rising Sun [EXILE]
  5. Gurenge [LiSA]
  6. Bad Apple!! [Alstroemeria Records]

Episode 4
Guest: Shuuzou, hellnian (Sekkenya)
YouTube

  1. Touhou Suimusou [Sekkenya]
  2. Laser Mari demo Tsurakunai! [COOL&CREATE]
  3. Star Ocean [TaNaBaTa]
  4. Smokin Billy [THEE MICHELLE GUN ELEPHANT]
  5. Sugar Song to Bitter Step [UNISON SQUARE GARDEN]
  6. ttewi! Eientewi ver [Sekkenya]

Episode 5
Guest: Beatmario (COOL&CREATE)
YouTube

  1. Laser Mari demo Tsurakunai! [COOL&CREATE]
  2. Touhou Suimusou [Sekkenya]
  3. Iro wa Nioedo Chirinuru wo [Yuuhei Satellite]
  4. Tori no Uta [Lia]
  5. ultra soul [B’z]
  6. Help me, ERINNNNNN!! [COOL&CREATE]

Episode 6
Guest: Ranko
YouTube

  1. Soldi
  2. Lost Word Chronicle
  3. Star Ocean [TaNaBaTa]
  4. Toumei Ningen [Tokyo Jihen]
  5. Kurenai [X Japan] (Comp)
  6. Kyouen

Episode 7
Guest: Marcia (Yuuhei Satellite)
YouTube

  1. Utakata, Ai no Mahoroba [Yuuhei Satellite]
  2. Nureta Kami ni Furerareta Toki [Yuuhei Satellite]
  3. Cirno no Perfect Sansuu Kyoushitsu 9th anniversary version [IOSYS]
  4. Gurenge [LiSA]
  5. Lapislazuli [Eir Aoi]
  6. STILL LOVE HER [TM NETWORK] (the big Yuuhei manager)
  7. Iro wa Nioedo Chirinuru wo [Yuuhei Satellite]

Episode 8
Guest: nomico, ayame, Masayoshi Minoshima (Alstroemeria Records)
YouTube

  1. ARROW RAIN [Alstroemeria Records]
  2. Kyouen
  3. Soldi
  4. Connect [ClariS]
  5. FREEDOM [globe]
  6. Bad Apple!! [Alstroemeria Records]

Episode 9
Guest: miko, Yoshimi Youno (IOSYS)
YouTube

  1. Cirno no Perfect Sansuu Kyoushitsu 9th anniversary version [IOSYS]
  2. Usatei [COOL&CREATE]
  3. Help me, ERINNNNNN!! [COOL&CREATE]
  4. Fukai Mori [Do As Infinity]
  5. YAH YAH YAH [CHAGE and ASKA]
  6. Marisa wa Taihen na mono wo Nusunde ikimashita [IOSYS]

Episode 10
Guests: Fuki, Shiren (Unlucky Morpheus)
YouTube

  1. Hyakkihikou [Unlucky Morpheus]
  2. Scream out!! [A-One]
  3. Kyoai
  4. 1/2 [Makoto Kawamoto]
  5. TRUE BLUE [LUNA SEA]
  6. Danzai wa Amaneku Ningen no Moto ni [Unlucky Morpheus]

Episode 11
Guest: Annyyy (TaNaBaTa)
YouTube

  1. KILLER TUNE [TaNaBaTa]
  2. DesireDrive [Kisida Kyodan]
  3. Kyouen
  4. Tentai Kansoku [BUMP OF CHICKEN]
  5. Garasu no Shounen [KinKi Kids]
  6. Unknown Girl [TaNaBaTa]

Episode 12
Guests: Miya Amamiya, Ami Himegi (Shoujo Fractal)
YouTube

  1. Hatenaki Kaze no Kiseki sae [Shoujo Fractal]
  2. Kanzen no Moyou wo Kurinuite [Shoujo Fractal]
  3. Bad Apple!! [Alstroemeria Records]
  4. Hametsu no Junjou [Valkyrie]
  5. Kouga Ninpouchou [Onmyo-Za]
  6. Samayoi no Mei [Shoujo Fractal]

Lost Word Special
Guests:
Kanako Itou, Yamagishi
YouTube

  1. Lost Word Chronicle
  2. Skyclad no Kansokusha [Kanako Itou]
  3. Tori yo [Diao ye zong]
  4. Cutie Honey [Youko Maekawa]
  5. Lost Word Chronicle

Episode 13
Guest:
Rute (AbsoЯute Zero)
YouTube

  1. 9till you know [AbsoЯute Zero]
  2. BURNIN’ BLOOD [A-One]
  3. Kanzen My Way
  4. Pink Spider [hide with Spread Beaver]
  5. Kirameku Shunkan ni Torawarete [MANISH]
  6. Izayoi Sakuya to nare [AbsoЯute Zero]

Episode 14
Guests:
Sakiko, Terra (Girls’ Logic Observatory)
YouTube

  1. Shuuen Antithesis [Girls’ Logic Observatory]
  2. Iro wa Nioedo Chiri nuru wo [Yuuhei Satellite]
  3. Monmon shimasho [COOL&CREATE]
  4. Homura [LiSA]
  5. Melissa [Porno Graffitti]
  6. Kowareta Ningyou no March [Girls’ Logic Observatory]

Episode 15
Guests:
Minusiyon, IRON-CHINO (IRON-ATTACK!)
YouTube

  1. Taiyou no Hana [IOSYS]
  2. Another Ego [Liz Triangle]
  3. Marunouchi Sadistic [Ringo Sheena]
  4. Yoru ni Kakeru [YOASOBI]
  5. twilight under world [IRON ATTACK!]

Episode 16
Guests:
Aki, ELEMENTAS (A-One)
YouTube

  1. Zenmai Koidokei [A-One]
  2. Hoshi wo Mawase Tsuki yori Hayaku [TUMENECO]
  3. Kaiten [Shinra-Bansho]
  4. Planetarium [Ai Otsuka]
  5. Kurenai [X Japan]
  6. Burnin’ Blood [A-One]

Episode 17
Guests:
itori, Linjin (ZYTOKINE)
YouTube

  1. GOLD [ZYTOKINE]
  2. Soldi
  3. Iro wa Nioedo Chirinuru wo [Yuuhei Satellite]
  4. Ussewa [Ado]
  5. Universe [Official Hige Dandism]
  6. uni_Verse [ZYTOKINE]

Episode 18
Guest:
Mel Kishida
YouTube

  1. Kanzen My Way
  2. Star Ocean [TaNaBaTa]
  3. ESCAPE [MOON CHILD]
  4. Wine Red no Kokoro [Anzen Chitai]
  5. STAND UP TO THE VICTORY [Tomohisa Kawazoe]
  6. Kanzen My Way

Episode 19
Guests:
Kayoko Kusano, Kisida (Kisida Kyodan)
YouTube

  1. Hiiro no Dance [Kisida Kyodan]
  2. Star Ocean [TaNaBaTa]
  3. nameless story [Kisida Kyodan]
  4. Bokutachi no Yukue [Hitomi Takahashi]
  5. FLYING IN THE SKY [Yoshifumi Ushima]
  6. DesireDrive [Kisida Kyodan]

Episode 20
Guests:
lily-an, kaztora (Liz Triangle)
YouTube

  1. Little Dreamer [Liz Triangle]
  2. Bad Apple!! [Alstroemeria Records]
  3. Uchouten Dreamers [Shinra-Bansho]
  4. Yumewadachi [Taja]
  5. Sora e [Hiroko Kasahara]
  6. Who Killed U.N. Owen [Liz Triangle]

Episode 21
Guest:
Ranko
YouTube

  1. Soldi
  2. DesireDrive [Kisida Kyoudan]
  3. Ningen ga Daisuki na Kowareta Youkai no Uta [COOL&CREATE]
  4. Usseewa [Ado]
  5. Skyclad no Kansokusha [Itou Kanako]
  6. Haruka Tooi Sora no Koe